JEWELS-OF-VIETNAM-cover-1.jpg

Vietnam Visa

Until 30 June 2017 ‘British Citizen’ passport holders travelling for tourism or business can enter Vietnam for up to a maximum of 15 days without a visa. If you have a different type of British nationality – for example ‘British national (overseas)’- you’ll need to get a visa before entering Vietnam.

You must get a visa before you travel to Vietnam if you want to stay for longer than 15 days and/or if you wish to re-enter Vietnam within 30 days of your departure. If you plan to leave Vietnam and re-enter from another country make sure you get a multiple visit visa before travelling. Make sure you know before you travel the type of visa you need for the purpose and duration of your trip. If you’re travelling for business reasons you should contact the relevant Vietnam government department in advance to check whether any licenses are required to carry out your duties.


Ying Wah Travel can provide the service of applying for a Vietnamese Visa, service fees are as below: (currency: GBP £)

Number of Entries

Multiple Entries

Single Entry

30 Days | 90 Days

Duration for each Entry

30 Days | 90 Days

£100 | £150

TOURISM Visa Fee (GBP)

£180 | £200

£135 | £185

BUSINESS Visa Fee (GBP)

£195 | £215

If customers requires their official documents (i.e. passports, birth certificates, etc…) to be mailed back to their chosen address, you will need to provide an additional £8 to £10 per application.


IMPORTANT NOTE: 

  • Please apply for your Vietnam Visa at the latest one and a half month before your proposed entry date to Vietnam, but no earlier than three months in advance. Failure to comply with these time frame may result in Visa not returning in time or having an expired Visa at the time of departure. Applicants bears all responsibility to abide by these times.

  • If necessary, the consular officer may request applicants to provide extra documents or evidences or supplementary documents or an interview, and it is the applicant’s responsibility to provide and respond as soon as possible.

  • The visa’s validity, duration of stay and number of entry(s) are to be decided by the consular officer in accordance with Vietnamese laws and regulations.

  • Regardless of the outcome of the Visa application, if your Visa application is rejected, Ying Wah Travel bears no responsibility and visa fees and service charges will still apply and is non-refundable.

  • For more information, please contact us.


Name *
Name

If you need more detail regarding the Vietnamese Visa, please contact the Embassy of Vietnam.

Embassy of Vietnam
(Consular Section)

12-14 Victoria Road, London, W8 5RD
Tel: +44 (0)20 7937 1912
+44 (0)20 7937 6108
Website: www.vietnamembassy.org.uk
Email: consular@vietnamembassy.org.uk
Office hours: Monday - Friday
9:30 – 12:30
15:30 – 17:30  
(closed weekends)